Courses ‎ > ‎

Spring 2008

Lower Division

Course Room & Time Instructor Office & Hours
CS107 Computing, Robots and Java HR 235 TR 10:30am - 12:15pm Chris Brooks HR 541
MW 2:00pm - 3:30pm
CS110 Introduction to Computer Science I HR 235 MWF 1:30pm - 3:15pm David Wolber HR 529
MW 3:30pm - 4:30pm
CS112 Introduction to Computer Science II HR 235 MWF 9:40am - 11:25am David Galles HR 542
T 10:00am - 12:00pm
R 2:00pm - 3:00pm
CS210 Assembly Language & Systems Programming HR 235 MW 11:35am - 1:20pm Allan Cruse HR 212
MW 1:30pm - 2:20pm
TR 6:15pm - 7:15pm
CS245 Data Structures & Algorithms HR 235 MWF 3:30pm - 4:35pm David Galles HR 542
T 10:00am - 12:00pm
R 2:00pm - 3:00pm

Upper Division

Course Room & Time Instructor Office & Hours
CS315 Computer Architecture HR 235 TR 1:30pm - 3:15pm Greg Benson HR 533
CS342 Introduction to Software Engineering HR 235 TR 3:30pm - 5:15pm Terence Parr HR 532
MTWR 11:00am - 12:00pm
TR 2:00pm - 3:00pm
CS414 Compilers CO 427 MWF 1:30pm - 2:35pm David Galles HR 542
T 10:00am - 12:00pm
R 2:00pm - 3:00pm
CS480 Computers & Society CO 427 MWF 3:30pm - 4:35pm Chris Brooks HR 541
MW 2:00pm - 3:30pm

Graduate

Course Room & Time Instructor Office & Hours
CS601 Object-Oriented Software Development HR 235 TR 3:30pm - 5:15pm Terence Parr HR 532
MTWR 11:00am - 12:00pm
TR 2:00pm - 3:00pm
CS615 Computer Architecture HR 235 TR 1:30pm - 3:15pm Greg Benson HR 533
CS625 Parallel & Distributed Computing ED 110 MW 3:30pm - 5:15pm Peter Pacheco HR 540
MW 5:30pm - 7:00pm
CS652 Programming Languages CO 327 MW 1:30pm - 3:15pm Terence Parr HR 532
MTWR 11:00am - 12:00pm
TR 2:00pm - 3:00pm
CS682 Distributed Software Development HR 235 TR 5:30pm - 7:15pm Sami Rollins HR 544
TWR 4:00pm - 5:00pm
CS684 Human-Computer Interaction HR 235 MW 5:30pm - 7:15pm Arthur Karshmer
CS686 Programming Gigabit Ethernet HR 235 TR 7:30pm - 9:15pm Allan Cruse HR 212
MW 1:30pm - 2:20pm
TR 6:15pm - 7:15pm
CS690 Master's Project LM 346A TR 3:30pm - 5:15pm Jeff Buckwalter HR 519
TR 2:00pm - 3:00pm

Comments